The Trainers & Teams
Each training module is facilitated by a faculty member of the Somatic Experiencing Trauma Institute. There may be a different faculty member for each training year; as each trainer brings his/her unique gifts and experience to their teachings this helps enhance the learning experience.

SE Professional Training - Auckland 2019 - 2021
Berns Galloway
Berns
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Camille Drachman
Camille
Catherine Fallis
Catherine
Katie Brader
Katie
Sage Hayes
Sage
Taruno Steffensen
Taruno
Yarn Sullivan
Yarn
Anna Skolarikis
Anna
Julie Teetsov
Julie
Sabine Silberberg
Sabine
Trish Seek
Trish
David Sullivan
David
Mareile Stoppel
Mareile
Sally Stower
Sally
Amanda Howe
Amanda
Show team details

SE Professional Training - Perth 2016 - 2019
Berns Galloway
Berns
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Alison Lines
Alison
Patricia Berendsen
Patricia
Sage Hayes
Sage
Taruno Steffensen
Taruno
Starr Potts
Starr
Anita Fourie
Anita
Barbara Schmidt
Barbara
Idi Pimenta
Idi
Show team details

Show team details

SE Professional Training - Brisbane 2017 - 2020
Abi Blakeslee
Abi
Berns Galloway
Berns
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Anki Karr
Anki
Janie Scholom
Janie
Jeannette Kuc
Jeannette
Penny Boyland
Penny
Connie Siemens
Connie
Idi Pimenta
Idi
Julie Teetsov
Julie
Magna Tung
Magna
Robert McCrossin
Robert
Yarn Sullivan
Yarn
Susan Risula
Susan
Aggy Radajewski
Aggy
Arnaud Mackie
Arnaud
Carissa Rodgers
Carissa
Lou Grant
Lou
Miles Sanderson
Miles
Nirupa Hoffman
Nirupa
Paula Lewis
Paula
Sonia Muller
Sonia
Show team details

SE Professional Training - Melbourne 2018 - 2021
Linda Stelte
Linda
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Catherine Lemon
Catherine
Angela Herzog
Angela
Colleen McBride
Colleen
Noel Haarburger
Noel
Terri Bailey
Terri
Vikki White
Vikki
Wendy Knight
Wendy
Yarn Sullivan
Yarn
Alexis Stricker
Alexis
Amanda Howe
Amanda
Anna Skolarikis
Anna
Deborah Vertessy
Deborah
Donna Carter
Donna
Lisa Campbell
Lisa
Moniquea Spiteri
Moniquea
Neal Winblad
Neal
Phyllis Traficante
Phyllis
Sally Stower
Sally
Stacy Janel Linder
Stacy
Tania Virgona
Tania
Show team details