The Trainers & Teams
Each training module is facilitated by a faculty member of the Somatic Experiencing Trauma Institute. There may be a different faculty member for each training year; as each trainer brings his/her unique gifts and experience to their teachings this helps enhance the learning experience.

SE Professional Training - Melbourne 2015 - 2018
Ariel Giarretto
Ariel
Hilary Witt
Hilary
Jeannette Kuc
Jeannette
Leigh Ostrander
Leigh
Mihoko Yamaguchi
Mihoko
Neal Winblad
Neal
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Angela Liu
Angela
Angi Greeno
Angi
Catherine Lemon
Catherine
Joy Petermann
Joy
Julie Teetsov
Julie
Kate Mottram
Kate
Libby Nottle
Libby
Noel Haarburger
Noel
Vikki White
Vikki
Wendy Knight
Wendy
Yarn Sullivan
Yarn
Show team details

SE Professional Training - Perth 2016 - 2019
Berns Galloway
Berns
Linda Stelte
Linda
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Ali Moinzadeh
Ali
Daniel Dumont
Daniel
Puja Lines
Puja
Sage Hayes
Sage
Starr Potts
Starr
Anita Fourie
Anita
Chris Walling
Chris
Idi Pimenta
Idi
Julia Yan
Julia
Sandy Williams
Sandy
Barbara Schmidt
Barbara
Julie E’Silva
Julie
Vikki White
Vikki
Show team details

SE Professional Training - Sydney 2016 - 2019
Kathy Kain
Kathy
Ariel Giarretto
Ariel
Joshua Sylvae
Joshua
Anki Karr
Anki
Mahshid Hager
Mahshid
Megan Nigro
Megan
Mihoko Yamaguchi
Mihoko
Ruth Van Vranken
Ruth
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Twig Wheeler
Twig
Camille Drachman
Camille
Catherine Lemon
Catherine
Cristal Mortensen
Cristal
Livia Budrys
Livia
Steve Merli
Steve
Trish Seek
Trish
Amanda Howe
Amanda
Andi Szasz
Andi
Jo Evenden
Jo
Vanessa Worthington
Vanessa
Show team details

SE Professional Training - Brisbane 2017 - 2020
Abi Blakeslee
Abi
Anki Karr
Anki
Janie Scholom
Janie
Jeannette Kuc
Jeannette
Magna Tung
Magna
Penny Boyland
Penny
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Connie Siemens
Connie
Coral Jones
Coral
Idi Pimenta
Idi
Katie Uemura
Katie
Robert McCrossin
Robert
Yarn Sullivan
Yarn
Aggy Radajewski
Aggy
Arnaud Mackie
Arnaud
Carissa Rodgers
Carissa
Lou Grant
Lou
Miles Sanderson
Miles
Nirupa Hoffman
Nirupa
Paula Lewis
Paula
Silvana Izzo
Silvana
Sonia Muller
Sonia
Show team details

SE Professional Training - Melbourne 2018 - 2021
Doris Rothbauer
Doris
Anki Karr
Anki
Magna Tung
Magna
Mihoko Yamaguchi
Mihoko
Suzanne Snijder van Wissenkerke
Suzanne
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Jeanna Gomez
Jeanna
Elspeth Messenger
Elspeth
Robert McCrossin
Robert
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
More team members to be confirmed soon
 
Show team details