The Trainers & Teams
Each training module is facilitated by a faculty member of the Somatic Experiencing Trauma Institute. There may be a different faculty member for each training year; as each trainer brings his/her unique gifts and experience to their teachings this helps enhance the learning experience.

SE Professional Training - Perth 2016 - 2019
Berns Galloway
Berns
Linda Stelte
Linda
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Ali Moinzadeh
Ali
Alison Lines
Alison
Daniel Dumont
Daniel
Patricia Berendsen
Patricia
Sage Hayes
Sage
Sarah Cornish
Sarah
Taruno Steffensen
Taruno
Starr Potts
Starr
Anita Fourie
Anita
Catherine Lemon
Catherine
Chris Walling
Chris
Idi Pimenta
Idi
Julia Yan
Julia
Sandy Williams
Sandy
Amanda Howe
Amanda
Barbara Schmidt
Barbara
Julie E’Silva
Julie
Vikki White
Vikki
Show team details

SE Professional Training - Sydney 2016 - 2019
Ariel Giarretto
Ariel
Joshua Sylvae
Joshua
Kathy Kain
Kathy
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Alison Lines
Alison
Andrea Gage
Andrea
Anki Karr
Anki
Mahshid Hager
Mahshid
Megan Nigro
Megan
Mihoko Yamaguchi
Mihoko
Neal Winblad
Neal
Rhonda Kelloway
Rhonda
Ruth Van Vranken
Ruth
Twig Wheeler
Twig
Camille Drachman
Camille
Catherine Lemon
Catherine
Jen Hackler
Jen
Livia Budrys
Livia
Theresa Hanaoka
Theresa
Trish Seek
Trish
Coral Jones
Coral
Cristal Mortensen
Cristal
Steve Merli
Steve
Amanda Howe
Amanda
Andi Szasz
Andi
Jo Evenden
Jo
Vanessa Worthington
Vanessa
Yarn Sullivan
Yarn
Show team details

SE Professional Training - Brisbane 2017 - 2020
Abi Blakeslee
Abi
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Anki Karr
Anki
Cathy Latner
Cathy
Connie Siemens
Connie
Janie Scholom
Janie
Jeannette Kuc
Jeannette
Magna Tung
Magna
Penny Boyland
Penny
Coral Jones
Coral
Julie Teetsov
Julie
Katie Uemura
Katie
Robert McCrossin
Robert
Wanda Brothers
Wanda
Yarn Sullivan
Yarn
Aggy Radajewski
Aggy
Arnaud Mackie
Arnaud
Carissa Rodgers
Carissa
Lou Grant
Lou
Miles Sanderson
Miles
Nirupa Hoffman
Nirupa
Paula Lewis
Paula
Sonia Muller
Sonia
Show team details

SE Professional Training - Melbourne 2018 - 2021
Ariel Giarretto
Ariel
Alison Lines
Alison
Catherine Lemon
Catherine
Mihoko Yamaguchi
Mihoko
Neal Winblad
Neal
Taruno Steffensen
Taruno
Tracey Fraser
Tracey
Alexis Stricker
Alexis
Amanda Howe
Amanda
Donna Carter
Donna
Kate Mottram
Kate
Libby Nottle
Libby
Noel Haarburger
Noel
Stacy Janel Linder
Stacy
Vikki White
Vikki
Wendy Knight
Wendy
Yarn Sullivan
Yarn
Anna Skolarikis
Anna
Cathy Latner
Cathy
Chris Storm
Chris
Deborah Vertessy
Deborah
Debra Kotz
Debra
Lisa Campbell
Lisa
Moniquea Spiteri
Moniquea
Phyllis Traficante
Phyllis
Sally Stower
Sally
Tania Virgona
Tania
Show team details