WESTERN AUSTRALIA
The listing is sequenced in alphabetical order by suburb.
The listing is sequenced in alphabetical order by suburb.
All therapists listed are qualified SE™ Practitioners (SEP) within Australia. They have completed the 3 year SE™ Professional Training and have met all the required SE™ Certificate requirements.
Many SE Practitioners offer both face-to-face and online/tele-health sessions.
Barbara Schmidt
Albany and Denmark
WA 6330 and 6333
Albany and Denmark
WA 6330 and 6333
Clinical Social Worker
BSW, EMDR
BSW, EMDR
Louise ‘Lou’ Grant
Applecross
WA 6153
Applecross
WA 6153
Counselling Psychologist
M. Psych Counselling
M. Psych Counselling
0405 591 019
fabacus@ozemail.com.au
fabacus@ozemail.com.au
Kellie Hansen
Bunbury
WA 6230
Bunbury
WA 6230
Clinical Social Worker (AMHSW)
BSW (hons) Post Grad Loss, Grief, Trauma Counselling
BSW (hons) Post Grad Loss, Grief, Trauma Counselling
Idalina Pimenta
Burns Beach
WA 6028
Burns Beach
WA 6028
Clinical Social Worker
Counsellor
BSW, MHumServCouns
Counsellor
BSW, MHumServCouns
0410 680 642
idalina@heartmatterscounselling.com
idalina@heartmatterscounselling.com
Alison Lines
East Fremantle
WA
East Fremantle
WA
Cranio Sacral Therapist
Remedial Massage
BCST, RMT
Remedial Massage
BCST, RMT
0439 933 062
pujalines@gmail.com
pujalines@gmail.com
Bonnie Beazley
Fremantle
WA 6160
Fremantle
WA 6160
Mental Health Social Worker
Counsellor
EMDR, Brainspotting
Counsellor
EMDR, Brainspotting
0493 660 347
Info@bonniebeazley.com.au
Info@bonniebeazley.com.au
Sabah M Steinlin Schmitz
Fremantle
WA 6160
Fremantle
WA 6160
Craniosacral Biodynamic Therapist
Psychiatric Nurse
Psychiatric Nurse
0415 408 856
sabah@gmx.net
sabah@gmx.net
Dr. Julie E’Silva
West Leederville
WA 6007
West Leederville
WA 6007
Clinical Psychologist PhD
Existential Psychotherapist
Logotherapist
Existential Psychotherapist
Logotherapist
Anat Juran
Roleystone
WA 6111
Roleystone
WA 6111
Watsu® Therapist & Trainer
Hakomi Somatic Psychotherapy
Hakomi Somatic Psychotherapy
Dr. Casey Terry
South Fremantle
WA 6163
South Fremantle
WA 6163
Psychologist
(TCM) Chinese medicine BA. Psych
(TCM) Chinese medicine BA. Psych
Alison Lines
Margaret River
WA
Margaret River
WA
Cranio Sacral Therapist
Remedial Massage
BCST, RMT
Remedial Massage
BCST, RMT
0439 933 062
pujalines@gmail.com
pujalines@gmail.com
Sudeva Hawkes
Narrikup
WA 6326
Narrikup
WA 6326
Counsellor
B.Couns, FDRP
Tibetan Pulsing Practitioner
B.Couns, FDRP
Tibetan Pulsing Practitioner
Linda Garrett
Perth Hills
WA
Perth Hills
WA
Mental Health Counselling
Art Therapy
B.Couns., Cert MH.Couns., Dip. TAT
Art Therapy
B.Couns., Cert MH.Couns., Dip. TAT
Anne Becker
South Perth
WA 6151
South Perth
WA 6151
Counsellor B.Sc. (Psychology)
M.A Counselling
M.A Counselling
0408 099 623
annelouise.somaticcounselling@gmail.com
annelouise.somaticcounselling@gmail.com
Silke Steuxner
Secret Harbour
WA 6173
Secret Harbour
WA 6173
Sound Therapy
Registered Nurse
Registered Nurse
0405 754 682
silke.steuxner@gmail.com
silke.steuxner@gmail.com
Satyen Thomas Schmitz
Spearwood
WA 6163
Spearwood
WA 6163
Senior Yoga/Meditation Teacher & Mentor, Trauma Sensitive Yoga
Physician
Physician
Dr. Anita Fourie
Stirling
WA 6021
Stirling
WA 6021
Counselling Psychologist D.Ed Psych; M.A. Psych (Counselling)
BA (Hons); BA (Psych) Hypnotherapy
BA (Hons); BA (Psych) Hypnotherapy
0487 512 996
anitafourie@integrativeresiliency.com
anitafourie@integrativeresiliency.com
Catherine “Cat” Hamelin
Wilson
WA 6107
Wilson
WA 6107
Registered Counsellor
B.Sc.(Psychology), M. COUNS
B.Sc.(Psychology), M. COUNS