VICTORIA
All therapists listed are qualified SE Practitioners (SEP) within Australia. They have completed the 3 year SE Professional Training and have met all the required SE Certificate requirements.
The listing is sequenced in alphabetical order by suburb.

Jo Kennedy
Abbotsford
VIC 3067
Focusing Facilitator
Emanuela Girotto
Albert Park
VIC 3206
Transpersonal Counsellor
Learning Love Therapist
Cornelia Elbrecht
Apollo Bay
VIC 3233
Art Therapist AThR
Kate Mottram
Bairnsdale
VIC 3875
Psychologist,
Psychotherapist
Vikki White
Bairnsdale
VIC 3875
Psychologist
B.A.(Psych),
Grad Dip App Psych
Noel Haarburger
Ballarat/Daylesford
VIC 3050
Psychologist, Psychotherapist
B.B.Sc, BEd(Counselling),
Adv Dip Gestalt Therapy
Phyllis Traficante
Balwyn
VIC 3103
Psychotherapist
MCOUNS,
Adv.Dip.Gestalt
Anne Mathison
Bellarine Peninsula
VIC 3225
Psychotherapist
MaSoSc (Counselling),
Ba Health Science
Dean Smith
Brunswick
VIC 3056
Psychologist, Psychotherapist,
Remedial Massage
B.A.(Psych), Adv.Dip.Gestalt, Dip.Clin.Hypnosis
Anna Skolarikis
Carlton
VIC 3053
Psychotherapist
Adv.Dip.Gestalt, Dip.Counselling
Paula Blazé
Carlton & Northcote
VIC
Gestalt Psychotherapist
Adv.Dip.Gestalt
PACFA Reg.Clini
0412 357 381
paulablaze@gmail.com
Sharon Bloom
Carlton
VIC 3053
Psychotherapist
Adv.Dip.Gestalt,
Couples Training (RAV)
Monica Wright
Cheltenham
VIC
Clinical Psychologist,
Nurse
Clin Psych, Reg. Nurse
Libby Nottle
Coburg
VIC
Counselling Psychologist
BSc(Hons), BEd(Counselling), Dip.Gestalt Therapy
Silvana Izzo
Fitzroy (Adults)
VIC 3065
Mental Health & Paediatric
Occupational Therapist,
Somatic Psychotherapist
BSc. MA OT, Adv Dip
Family & Systems Therapy​
Gina Bloom
Fitzroy
VIC 3065
Transpersonal Counsellor
Yarn Sullivan
Fitzroy
VIC 3065
Social Worker, Arts Therapist, Counsellor
BA, BSW, MA ECAT
Noel Haarburger
Fitzroy North
VIC 3068
Psychologist, Psychotherapist
B.B.Sc, BEd(Counselling),
Adv Dip Gestalt Therapy
Sophie Boord
Fitzroy North
VIC 3068
Psychotherapist
Adv Relational Gestalt Therapy
Paula Blazé
Frankston
VIC
Gestalt Psychotherapist
Adv.Dip.Gestalt
PACFA Reg.Clini
0412 357 381
paulablaze@gmail.com
Chris Storm
Geelong/Highton
VIC 3216
Sensorimotor Art Therapist AThR, Sandplay, Play Therapy,
Counsellor
Lisa Campbell
Hampton
VIC 3188
Feldenkrais Practitioner
Physiotherapist
CFP, BAppSc (Physio)
Nisha Gill
Hawthorn East
VIC 3123
Integrative Bodyworker
Doula, Birth Educator
Sacred Female Yoga Teacher
Tracey Fraser
Hawthorn East
VIC 3123
Biodynamic Cranio Sacral Therapist
ABCST, NARM, ISP
Kali Foster
Kallista
VIC 3791
Acupuncturist
Body- Oriented Trauma Therapist
Adv. Dip. TCM, Dip Shiatsu
TRE Level 2, Cert Yoga
0407 564 836, 03 9755 1755
dr.kali@live.com
www.kallistachinesemedicine.com.au
Tammy Krakauer
Malvern & Prahran
VIC 3144 & 3181
Psychologist
Relationship Counsellor
0438 572 278
tamkrakauer@gmail.com
Margie Ulbrick
Malvern East
VIC 3145
Relationship Counsellor
Psychotherapist
Deeva Richardson
Mornington Peninsula
VIC 3939
Mental Health Social Worker
Family Therapist, Counsellor
BSS, BSW, MA Clinical Family Therapy
0424 141 105
deevajo@gmail.com
Moniquea Spiteri
Mornington Peninsula
VIC 3934
Somatic Psychotherapist,
Executive Coach
Adv.Dip C.E.Psych
Silvana Izzo
Northcote (Children)
VIC 3070
Mental Health & Paediatric
Occupational Therapist,
Somatic Psychotherapist
BSc. MA OT, Adv Dip
Family & Systems Therapy​
Rob Watson
Ringwood
VIC 3146
Psychotherapist
Adv.Dip.Gestalt
Cornelia Elbrecht
South Yarra
VIC 3141
Sensorimotor Art Therapist AThR
Cindy Jacobs
Torquay
VIC 3228
Transpersonal Counsellor
Equine Therapist
Tania Virgona
Warrandyte
VIC 3113
Arts Psychotherapist
Tai Chi Instructor
MA ATh, BA, ATh.R, MACA